CARNIVAL ENTERTAINMENT LINE UP

Thursday, February 7th
Friday, February 8th
Saturday, February 9th
Sunday, February 10th

5.15 p.m.

Opening Ceremony

5.30 p.m.

Carnival Opens

11:00 a.m.

Carnival Opens

12:00 p.m.

Carnival Opens

5:15 p.m.

Welcome/Blessing (Monsignor Souckar)

6:00p.m.-7:45p.m.

Stage Open (Led Dancer Roaming)

12:15p.m.-12:30p.m.

Stage Open

12:30 p.m. -1:30 p.m.

ABC Circus (Roaming)

5:30 p.m.

National Anthem (Student)

8:00p.m.-10:00 p.m.

LUNA LIVE (Reggae)

12:45 p.m.-1:45 p.m.

Stage Open

12:30 p.m. -1:00 p.m.

Xpress Yourself Dance

7:00 p.m – 8:00p.m.

ABC Circus (Roaming) (Confirmed pending invoice) Karaoke?

11:00 p.m.

Carnival Closes

2:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Dynamite Dance

1:45 p.m.-2:45 p.m.

The Jay Blue Band EPK 

7:30 – 8:30p.m.

Talent Show



2:45:00 p.m.-3:30 p.m.

Coral Springs Academy of Dance

3:00 p.m.- 4:30 p.m.

SPANKY & DINO

 9:00 p.m.  Carnival Closes    

3:45 p.m.-4:30 p.m.

Beat Street

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Mason Pace

 

 

 

 

4:45 p.m.-5:30p.m.

U4RIA Dance Crew

7:15p.m-9:00p.m.

Luna Live(Salsa) 

       

5:45 p.m.-6:45 p.m.

Barber Floyd/ (Led Dancer Roaming )

 9:00p.m.  Carnival Closes
       

7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.

Serge

   
       

8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Roughshot

   
 

 

 

 

11:00 p.m.

Carnival Closes

 

 

LUNA LIVE

Serge

u4ria

Rough shot

Spanky and Dino

ABC CIRCUS

Barber Floyd

MASON Pace

Coral Springs Academy of dance

xpress

SAINT ANDREW CARNIVAL ENTERTAINMENT LINE UP
 Thursday 2/7/2019  SAINT ANDREW CARNIVAL  Friday 2/8/2019 SAINT ANDREW CARNIVAL  Saturday 2/9/2019 SAINT ANDREW CARNIVAL Sunday 2/10/2019 SAINT ANDREW CARNIVAL2
5.15 p.m. Opening Ceremony 5.30 p.m. Carnival Opens 11:00 a.m. Carnival Opens 12:00 p.m. Carnival Opens
5:30 p.m. Welcome/Blessing (Monsignor Souckar) 5:45 p.m.-6:00 p.m. Stage Open 12:15p.m.-12:30 p.m. Stage Open 12:30 p.m. -1:30 p.m. ABC Circus (Roaming)                                    
5:345 p.m. National Anthem (Lark Obas-Auguste .5th Grade) 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. LED DANCER (Roaming) 12:45 p.m.-1:15 p.m.  Stage Open 12:30 p.m. -1:00 p.m. Xpress Yourself Dance 
6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. ABC Circus (Roaming)  6:00 p.m.-7:45 p.m. The Beach Dogs Band   1:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m. Stage Open 1:00 p.m.-1:30 p.m. Fraternidad Bolivianos Unidos de Miami  
7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. Saint Andrew Got Talent (Hosted by Mrs. Arana & Marley Jean-Louis 6th Grade) 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. LUNA LIVE (Reggae)  2:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m. Dynamite Dance   1:45 p.m.-2:45 p.m. The Jay Blue Band EPK  
9:00 p.m. Carnival Closes 11:00 p.m. Carnival Closes 2:45:00 p.m.-3:30 p.m. Coral Springs Academy of Dance   3:00 p.m.- 4:30 p.m. SPANKY & DINO  
        3:45 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Beat Street  5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. Mason Pace  
4:45 p.m.-5:30p.m. U4RIA Dance Crew   7:15p.m-9:00p.m. Luna Live(Salsa)  
5:45 p.m.-6:45 p.m. Barber Floyd/ Led Dancer (Roaming) 9:00p.m. Carnival Closes
7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. Serge
    8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.  Roughshsot  
  11:00 p.m. Carnival Closes